LAPTOP AND COMPUTER SALES, SERVICE, REPAIR & MAINTENANCE FOR ALL 
THROUGHOUT SWINDON, CIRENCESTER, GLOUCESTER & SURROUNDING AREAS.

Website Privacy Statement

Here at DC Computers (UK) Ltd we take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Statement relates to the personal data entered by you via our website.

What personal data do we collect, why do we collect it, and how long do we keep it for?

Contact

On the DC Computers (UK) Ltd Contact web page, you provide us with your name and email address when you make an enquiry. You may also provide us with your telephone number, company name and details of your enquiry. You are providing this as you are interested in our services and want us to get in touch with you.

We will store the personal information you provide via this web page for six months after your last communication with us.

How is your personal data collected and stored?

We use SSL to transfer personal data between your browser and the webserver to ensure that your data remains private. Your data is securely stored on our own contact management system here in the UK.

Do we share your personal data with anyone?

No. We do not sell or rent your personal data to anyone.

Do you need us to change anything?

If you have any questions, need to amend anything we store about you, or have any objections then email support@dcpcuk.com or call us on 07910 855 567.

Should you wish to complain, contact the Information Commissioners Office.

What if our privacy policy changes?

If a privacy policy change includes any significantly different use of your personal data, we will let you know and give you the option to agree to the new use.

Last updated 25th May 2018

Nullam fringilla est eu dolor pharetra

Sraesent auctor vel urna quis tincidunt. Etiam iaculis nibh rutrum, dapibus enim non, blandit mauris. Nulla porta venenatis sapien.

MAP